Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Casablanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Casablanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Casablanca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,7664,204
BustAfghanistan 6,6104,108
BatnaAlgeria 1,301808
BecharAlgeria 557346
BejaiaAlgeria 1,209751
Beni AbbesAlgeria 645401
BiskraAlgeria 1,239770
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,499931
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6417,234
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6087,214
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6257,224
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0146,844
ByrdAntarctica 14,0948,758
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8076,094
BarilocheArgentina 10,5436,551
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2445,744
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,49810,874
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,05511,219
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7629,173
BrestBelarus 3,2422,014
BrusselsBelgium 2,1511,336
Belize CityBelize 8,0945,030
BeninBenin 3,1991,988
BohiconBenin 3,1021,927
BermudaBermuda 5,2513,263
BageBrazil 8,7055,410
BambuiBrazil 7,2094,480
BarbacenaBrazil 7,1964,472
BarbalhaBrazil 5,6393,504
BarcelosBrazil 6,9244,302
BarraBrazil 6,2253,868
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8753,651
BarreirasBrazil 6,4394,001
BelémBrazil 5,7753,589
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,0834,402
BelterraBrazil 6,3793,964
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1103,797
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2565,130
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,4394,001
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9524,320
BrevesBrazil 5,9503,697
BurgasBulgaria 3,2091,994
BurundiBurundi 5,6453,508
BatouriCameroon 3,9592,460
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4013,356
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7225,420
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6114,108
Banff, AbCanada 8,2635,134
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0313,748
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3182,683
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1605,071
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0494,380
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4115,227
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9143,675
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8885,523
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3754,583
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5224,674
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1703,213
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9565,565
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8012,362
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5985,343
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9944,346
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2262,626
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0412,511
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,9236,788
BeijingChina 10,0206,226
BarranquillaColombia 7,2284,492
Benito SalasColombia 7,7624,823
BogotáColombia 7,5474,690
BrnoCzech Republic 2,6501,647
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8152,992
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7942,979
BaniDominican Republic 6,3983,976
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4734,023
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,3083,920
BahariyaEgypt 3,5172,185
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6952,296
BiarritzFrance 1,223760
BordeauxFrance 1,388863
BrestFrance 1,6761,042
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9569,915
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9549,914
BitamGabon 4,0282,503
BanjulGambia 2,4121,499
BerlinGermany 2,6851,669
BrockenGermany 2,5041,556
BokeGuinea 2,6201,628
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,5441,581
BudapestHungary 2,7131,686
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,7221,692
BangaloreIndia 8,7815,457
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,3415,183
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,0895,648
BikanerIndia 7,5584,697
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2338,223
BabolsarIran 5,4043,358
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0873,782
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,1083,174
Bandar LengehIran 5,9773,714
BirjandIran 6,1053,793
BushehrIran 5,5093,423
BaghdadIraq 4,7652,961
BasraIraq 5,1733,215
BelmulletIreland 2,3051,432
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1701,348
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3081,434
BergamoItaly 1,9981,242
BolognaItaly 2,0331,264
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,1511,337
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2001,367
BrindisiItaly 2,3951,488
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,8811,791
BouakeIvory Coast 2,8851,793
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,8444,253
BeirutLebanon 3,9622,462
BenghaziLibya 2,6071,620
BirzaiLithuania 3,5262,191
BitolaMacedonia 2,6851,668
BlantyreMalawi 7,1004,412
BvumbweMalawi 7,1274,429
BintuluMalaysia 12,5877,822
BamakoMali 2,3281,447
Bko-SMali 2,3391,454
BougounMali 2,4631,531
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,002623
BaitagMongolia 8,0214,984
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,0094,977
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,7485,436
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3165,789
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3385,803
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6155,354
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1685,697
BulganMongolia 8,6115,351
BhamawMyanmar 9,8026,091
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,58611,549
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,98011,795
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,62311,572
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,12111,882
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,23111,950
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9944,968
BilmaNiger 2,6291,634
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5561,588
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7822,971
BergenNorway 3,1291,944
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,1281,944
BjornoyaNorway 4,7792,970
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,0092,491
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,7882,354
BadinPakistan 7,3414,562
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,4554,633
BalakotPakistan 7,2494,504
BarkhanPakistan 7,1534,445
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,7834,837
BascoPhilippines 11,9817,445
BialystokPoland 3,2632,028
BejaPortugal 495308
BragancaPortugal 919571
BistritaRomania 3,0861,918
BucharestRomania 3,1301,945
BajkitRussia 7,4504,629
BarabinskRussia 6,7594,200
BarnaulRussia 7,1494,442
BerezovoRussia 5,8643,644
BiserRussia 5,5423,444
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7036,029
BogdarinRussia 8,7355,428
BogucanyRussia 7,6824,774
BomnakRussia 9,3565,814
BorRussia 7,1534,445
BorzjaRussia 9,1925,712
BratskRussia 8,0254,987
BelgradeSerbia 2,7091,683
BoSierra Leone 2,8791,789
BontheSierra Leone 2,9371,825
BratislavaSlovakia 2,6231,630
BerberaSomalia 5,9343,687
BusanSouth Korea 11,1496,928
BadajozSpain 596370
BarcelonaSpain 1,214754
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,039646
BabanusaSudan 4,3692,715
BaselSwitzerland 2,0121,250
BernSwitzerland 1,9581,217
BangkokThailand 10,7876,703
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,7786,697
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,4186,474
BizerteTunisia 1,6321,014
BalikesirTurkey 3,2252,004
BursaTurkey 3,3242,066
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1843,843
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3911,486
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3471,459
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3491,459
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1591,341
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9721,225
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0131,251
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5425,930
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3145,167
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0603,765
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1035,036
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1055,036
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3774,584
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6504,754
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8494,877
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4764,024
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5173,429
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3195,170
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1684,454
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5625,942
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2655,757
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5523,450
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4325,240
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5605,319
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6044,104
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1545,067
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9123,674
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1254,427
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3605,816
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5794,709
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4394,001
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6684,144
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8195,480
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0954,409
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7193,554
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3235,172
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7965,466
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2264,490
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8223,618
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5123,425
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8204,238
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9104,294
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2244,489
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1085,038
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7113,549
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4324,619
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6354,123
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0383,752
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9424,314
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8174,857
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4744,644
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4315,239
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3814,587
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2655,757
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3593,951
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5144,048
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1073,795
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7114,792
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4974,037
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1544,445
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6323,500
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9775,578
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5774,087
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3453,943
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7734,209
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0924,407
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1044,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -