Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Casablanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Casablanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Casablanca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6034,103
ChlefAlgeria 872542
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,335830
CeresArgentina 9,0725,638
ChamicalArgentina 9,4025,843
ChepesArgentina 9,4995,903
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6736,632
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9385,554
CórdobaArgentina 9,3375,802
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3425,805
CorrientesArgentina 8,6635,383
CairnsAustralia 16,77610,425
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,89011,117
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3158,896
CedunaAustralia 16,42310,206
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,38910,806
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,57310,298
Cobar MoAustralia 17,52610,891
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,35710,165
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,16911,290
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0839,994
ChittagongBangladesh 9,4785,890
CharnocksBarbados 5,6923,537
CotonouBenin 3,1991,988
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,0124,357
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2654,515
CabroboBrazil 5,7513,574
CaceresBrazil 7,6504,754
CaetiteBrazil 6,4614,015
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,4243,371
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7994,846
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9624,948
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4374,621
Campos SalesBrazil 5,6783,528
CanavieirasBrazil 6,4013,978
CaparaoBrazil 7,0224,364
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3134,545
CaratingaBrazil 6,9704,331
CaravelasBrazil 6,6154,111
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,5524,071
CarolinaBrazil 6,1873,845
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8824,898
CataguasesBrazil 7,1504,443
CatalaoBrazil 7,1664,453
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4934,656
CaxiasBrazil 5,6863,534
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3455,186
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,2493,262
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,1974,472
ChapecoBrazil 8,2475,125
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2514,506
CipoBrazil 5,9423,692
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3953,974
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9714,332
CordeiroBrazil 7,1934,470
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5424,065
CorumbaBrazil 7,8844,899
CoximBrazil 7,6454,750
CrateusBrazil 5,5313,437
CuiabaBrazil 7,4954,658
CuritibaBrazil 7,8954,906
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1795,083
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8334,246
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8885,523
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0403,132
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3203,306
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2973,292
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4444,626
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9915,587
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0305,611
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4402,759
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6593,516
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0603,144
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8303,002
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8303,002
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8695,511
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0033,109
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3793,964
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8833,656
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9013,045
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6744,147
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3584,573
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4433,382
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7724,830
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1513,822
Comox, BcCanada 8,8855,521
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1974,472
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0083,733
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9724,954
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3765,205
ChicoChile 10,9726,818
ChillanChile 10,2646,378
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3466,429
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,4625,879
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9846,826
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0896,270
ChangchunChina 10,1776,324
ChangduChina 9,3475,809
ChangshaChina 10,7156,659
ChengduChina 9,8946,149
ChongqingChina 10,1686,319
Camilo DazaColombia 7,1974,472
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3031,431
CamagueyCuba 6,9344,309
CasablancaCuba 7,2474,503
ChebCzech Republic 2,4601,529
CopenhagenDenmark 2,9091,808
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2853,906
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3993,977
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3333,935
CanarEcuador 8,4465,248
CairoEgypt 3,6902,293
CaenFrance 1,8351,141
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6751,041
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6103,486
CocobeachGabon 4,0442,513
CologneGermany 2,2701,410
ChiosGreece 3,0721,909
CorfuGreece 2,5421,579
ConakryGuinea 2,7371,701
CatacamasHonduras 8,0274,988
CholutecaHonduras 8,2305,114
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,0175,603
CherrapunjiIndia 9,2885,771
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,2885,771
ChahbaharIran 6,5614,077
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2431,394
ClonesIreland 2,2951,426
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2931,425
CorkIreland 2,0401,267
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0341,264
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6211,008
CameriItaly 1,9251,196
CampobassoItaly 2,1511,337
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6991,056
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6541,028
Cape FrascaItaly 1,591989
Cape MeleItaly 1,7891,112
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1581,341
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0971,303
CerviaItaly 2,0861,296
CiampinoItaly 1,9971,241
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9731,226
Cisa PassItaly 1,9371,204
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9481,211
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2081,372
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0971,303
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2911,424
ChibaJapan 11,6257,224
ChichibuJapan 11,5447,174
ChichijimaJapan 12,5587,804
ChoshiJapan 11,6437,235
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0032,488
ChilekaMalawi 7,1004,412
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8634,265
ChitipaMalawi 6,4694,020
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9965,590
ComitanMexico 8,5155,292
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,9679,301
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2755,764
ChoirMongolia 9,0485,622
ChindeMozambique 7,4514,630
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1346,297
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,91412,375
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,32612,010
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,66711,600
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,90711,749
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,90811,750
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,91311,753
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,17711,917
CondegaNicaragua 8,1585,070
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,4016,463
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1546,931
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8296,729
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9936,831
ChhorPakistan 7,3754,583
ChitralPakistan 7,0564,385
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2325,115
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2395,120
CajamarcaPeru 8,7045,409
ChachapoyasPeru 8,5875,336
ChiclayoPeru 8,8015,469
ChimbotePeru 8,8415,494
CuzcoPeru 8,5795,331
CzestochowaPoland 2,8931,798
CoimbraPortugal 741460
CalafatRomania 2,8731,785
CeahlauRomania 3,1861,980
ClujRomania 3,0051,867
ConstantaRomania 3,3262,067
CraiovaRomania 2,9541,836
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8624,264
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2153,862
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,9424,935
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6025,345
Cape UelenRussia 8,8215,481
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4256,478
CaraRussia 8,7505,437
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4153,365
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,4025,221
ChitaRussia 8,9085,536
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9115,537
CokurdahRussia 8,2675,137
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0185,604
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9954,968
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4386,486
CaceresSpain 667415
CadizSpain 353219
Ciudad RealSpain 690429
CordobaSpain 540335
ColomboSri Lanka 9,3565,814
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,7716,693
ChanthaburiThailand 10,9956,832
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3136,409
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3106,406
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,8486,741
ChumphonThailand 10,8826,762
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0981,925
CorumTurkey 3,8222,375
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2493,883
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5064,043
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0131,251
CernovcyUkraine 3,2262,005
ChernigovUkraine 3,6962,297
CarrascoUruguay 9,1215,668
ColoniaUruguay 9,1905,711
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9153,676
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1684,454
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0103,735
Camden, ScUsa 6,6184,112
Canton, NyUsa 5,7633,581
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4954,658
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1023,792
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1973,229
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1234,427
Casper, WyUsa 8,1795,082
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9765,578
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1163,801
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3683,957
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1994,474
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5744,085
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5814,089
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4944,035
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5624,078
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2433,879
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1664,453
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9294,306
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6093,485
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5883,472
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4944,035
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0735,017
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1615,072
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8514,257
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8554,260
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4185,853
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4303,995
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1275,050
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7174,174
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7014,164
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5574,074
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4414,624
Clark, SdUsa 7,4724,643
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4594,635
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9924,345
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3035,159
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4043,980
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0154,359
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8626,128
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6294,120
College Park, MdUsa 6,0883,783
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2865,149
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3284,554
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6304,120
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8074,230
Columbus, InUsa 6,8264,242
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6364,745
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5364,062
Conception, MoUsa 7,4894,654
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7144,794
Conway, ArUsa 7,4934,656
Conway, ScUsa 6,4474,006
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8123,612
Corning, ArUsa 7,3634,576
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6313,499
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3335,179
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0094,977
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9203,679
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1675,697
Covington, LaUsa 7,5244,675
Covington, TnUsa 7,2824,525
Crete, NeUsa 7,5934,718
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0945,030
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,8243,619
CimbajUzbekistan 5,8243,619
CaracasVenezuela 6,5234,054
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,3663,956
CoroVenezuela 6,7254,179
ChipataZambia 6,7544,197
ChomaZambia 6,7064,167
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3474,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -