Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Casablanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Casablanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Casablanca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7601,093
In SalahAlgeria 1,202747
InnsbruckAustria 2,2051,370
IbiriteBrazil 7,0984,411
IguatuBrazil 5,5523,450
IlheusBrazil 6,3253,930
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0383,752
IndaialBrazil 8,0274,988
IpameriBrazil 7,1384,436
IraiBrazil 8,2905,152
IreceBrazil 6,1633,830
ItaberabaBrazil 6,1923,848
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,7014,164
ItaitubaBrazil 6,5874,093
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,8274,242
ItaperunaBrazil 7,0884,404
ItapevaBrazil 7,7414,810
ItirucuBrazil 6,2403,877
ItuacuBrazil 6,3613,953
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9134,917
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3294,554
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7693,585
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8424,873
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2853,284
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4804,027
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,9455,558
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,6537,863
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5407,171
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3473,944
IzobambaEcuador 8,2705,139
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7522,332
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3895,213
IoanninaGreece 2,6191,628
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7772,969
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1962,607
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,0605,009
IranshahrIran 6,4794,026
IstranaItaly 2,1541,338
IidaJapan 11,5367,168
IizukaJapan 11,3697,065
IrakoJapan 11,5907,202
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7717,315
IrozakiJapan 11,6717,252
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8067,336
IshinomakiJapan 11,3927,079
IwamizawaJapan 10,9316,793
IzuharaJapan 11,2456,988
IrbidJordan 4,0272,502
IfraneMorocco 232144
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,54711,525
IlorinNigeria 3,0591,901
InchonNorth Korea 10,8086,716
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0543,141
IslamabadPakistan 7,2644,514
IquitosPeru 8,0234,985
IloiloPhilippines 12,8107,960
IasiRomania 3,3132,059
IcaRussia 9,9756,198
IlirnejRussia 8,7995,468
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,8416,115
IrkutskRussia 8,4225,233
Ivdel’Russia 5,6313,499
IbizaSpain 1,003623
IspartaTurkey 3,4602,150
IstanbulTurkey 3,3282,068
IzmirTurkey 3,1611,964
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,1451,954
IzmailUkraine 3,3622,089
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9644,949
Independence, KsUsa 7,7154,794
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7093,548
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8174,236
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3654,577
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9944,346
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9274,305
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2394,499
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7094,169
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9463,695
IsokaZambia 6,4604,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -