Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Casablanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Casablanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Casablanca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,8954,285
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7424,189
KhostAfghanistan 7,0114,357
KunduzAfghanistan 6,7804,213
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5917,203
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2659,486
KlagenfurtAustria 2,3551,463
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7842,973
KandiBenin 2,7181,689
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5715,326
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2033,854
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2053,856
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5625,320
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0114,357
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9063,670
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9214,922
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2614,512
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2043,234
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6743,526
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,2414,500
KashiChina 7,2284,492
KunmingChina 10,1916,333
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8693,026
KhargaEgypt 3,7832,351
KosseirEgypt 4,0992,547
KajaaniFinland 4,1732,593
KuopioFinland 4,0812,536
KuusamoFinland 4,3432,699
KarlsruheGermany 2,1691,348
KasselGermany 2,4081,496
KonstanzGermany 2,1091,311
KumasiGhana 3,0501,896
KalamataGreece 2,7101,684
KerkiraGreece 2,5421,579
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8021,741
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6382,882
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1882,602
KankanGuinea 2,5831,605
KindiaGuinea 2,6681,658
KissidougouGuinea 2,6971,676
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1138,149
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2697,003
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2707,003
KeszthelyHungary 2,5561,589
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4362,135
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,1685,697
KotaIndia 7,9314,929
KozhikodeIndia 8,7185,417
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4178,959
KermanIran 6,0123,736
KermanshahIran 4,9933,102
Khoram AbadIran 5,1213,182
KilkennyIreland 2,1171,315
KingstonJamaica 7,0144,358
KagoshimaJapan 11,5527,179
KanazawaJapan 11,3807,072
KaruizawaJapan 11,4877,138
KatsuuraJapan 11,6797,257
KawaguchikoJapan 11,5797,195
KitamiesashiJapan 10,7846,702
KobeJapan 11,4967,144
KochiJapan 11,5227,160
KofuJapan 11,5547,179
KumagayaJapan 11,5417,172
KumamotoJapan 11,4467,113
KumejimaJapan 11,8017,333
KureJapan 11,4107,090
KushiroJapan 11,0416,861
KutchanJapan 10,9266,789
KyotoJapan 11,4907,140
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,2794,523
KitaleKenya 5,7283,560
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2403,256
KufraLibya 3,1751,973
KaunasLithuania 3,4002,113
KlaipedaLithuania 3,3082,055
KybartaiLithuania 3,3282,068
KarongaMalawi 6,5344,060
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,4427,110
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,6497,861
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,5777,194
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,5687,189
KuantanMalaysia 11,6837,260
KuchingMalaysia 12,4697,748
KayesMali 2,1611,343
KeniebaMali 2,3321,449
KidalMali 1,9071,185
KitaMali 2,2871,421
KoutiaMali 2,3661,470
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2879,499
KisinevMoldova 3,4092,118
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5235,918
KhatgalMongolia 8,3075,162
KhovdMongolia 7,9224,923
KhujirtMongolia 8,6935,402
KhutagMongolia 8,5235,296
KenitraMorocco 12880
KalewaMyanmar 9,6315,985
KathaMyanmar 9,7376,051
KawthaungMyanmar 10,8646,751
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,8106,096
KengtungMyanmar 10,1976,337
KhamtiMyanmar 9,5665,944
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2164,484
KathmanduNepal 8,6085,349
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,36511,412
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,02411,822
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,35712,028
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,14411,897
KarioiNew Zealand 19,30011,993
KawerauNew Zealand 19,37612,040
KopuaNew Zealand 19,21211,939
KanoNigeria 2,9031,804
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9016,774
KarasjokNorway 4,4842,786
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2902,044
KristiansandNorway 2,9751,849
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,4572,148
KhasabOman 6,1213,803
KarachiPakistan 7,1614,450
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,1694,455
KhanpurPakistan 7,2974,534
KhuzdarPakistan 6,9804,337
KororPalau 13,9658,678
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,8631,779
KlodzkoPoland 2,7231,692
KoszalinPoland 2,9561,837
KrakowPoland 2,8961,799
KalakanRussia 8,8285,486
KaliningradRussia 3,2151,998
KamenskoeRussia 9,3195,791
KandalaksaRussia 4,5352,818
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,0133,115
KazanRussia 4,9473,074
KemRussia 4,4902,790
KerchRussia 3,9492,454
KhabarovskRussia 10,1696,319
KirenskRussia 8,2345,117
KirovRussia 5,0103,113
KljuciRussia 9,9616,190
KolpasevRussia 6,9214,301
KorfRussia 9,5565,938
KostromaRussia 4,4822,785
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5914,717
KotlasRussia 4,9023,046
KrasnodarRussia 4,1612,586
KrasnojarskRussia 5,6543,513
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,4813,406
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5724,705
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8973,665
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,0143,116
KurganRussia 5,9643,706
KurskRussia 4,0332,506
KyraRussia 9,0255,608
KigaliRwanda 5,5913,474
KoldaSenegal 2,4161,502
KabalaSierra Leone 2,6961,676
KosiceSlovakia 2,9221,816
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7324,805
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6526,619
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3685,821
KadugliSudan 4,5522,829
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2532,643
KassalaSudan 4,8453,011
KhartoumSudan 4,4932,792
KostiSudan 4,6582,895
KalmarSweden 3,1511,958
KaresuandoSweden 4,3172,683
KarlstadSweden 3,2642,029
KristianstadSweden 3,0061,868
KamishliSyria 4,4042,737
KanchanaburiThailand 10,6796,636
Khlong YaiThailand 11,1186,909
Khon KaenThailand 10,7916,705
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,8456,739
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,8336,732
KairouanTunisia 1,6401,019
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0202,498
KarsTurkey 4,5072,801
KastamonuTurkey 3,7222,313
KayseriTurkey 3,8812,412
KonyaTurkey 3,6332,258
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,7883,597
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2833,905
KinlossUk 2,6951,675
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,9902,480
KievUkraine 3,6162,247
KirillovkaUkraine 3,9622,462
KirovogradUkraine 3,6792,286
KlepininoUkraine 3,7802,349
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8002,362
Kovel’Ukraine 3,2602,026
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7432,326
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6644,141
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3685,200
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5044,663
Keene, NhUsa 5,5743,464
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5884,094
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2605,133
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1234,426
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1115,040
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3625,818
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9254,925
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3213,928
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2455,745
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7934,221
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3435,806
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6455,372
KabompoZambia 6,2383,876
KabweZambia 6,5704,083
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5684,081
KafirondaZambia 6,3803,965
KaomaZambia 6,3853,968
KasamaZambia 6,3663,956
KasempaZambia 6,3283,932
KawambwaZambia 6,1923,848
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8584,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -