Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Casablanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Casablanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Casablanca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 686426
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,319819
OranArgentina 8,7005,406
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2958,883
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,43210,211
OstendeBelgium 2,1431,332
ObidosBrazil 6,3713,959
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,4401,516
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8073,608
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8063,608
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,6236,601
OdenseDenmark 2,8011,741
OtavaloEcuador 8,2065,099
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,33111,391
OuluFinland 4,1342,569
OroomiehIran 4,7252,936
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,7221,070
OdienneIvory Coast 2,6761,663
ObihiroJapan 11,0106,841
OfunatoJapan 11,3447,050
OitaJapan 11,4557,118
OkayamaJapan 11,4377,107
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8197,345
OmaezakiJapan 11,6427,235
OmuJapan 10,8326,731
OnahamaJapan 11,5247,161
OsakaJapan 11,5127,154
OshimaJapan 11,6787,257
OtaruJapan 10,9076,778
OwaseJapan 11,6037,210
OuarzazateMorocco 302187
OujoaMorocco 544338
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,50711,500
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,23011,950
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,78011,670
OphirNew Zealand 18,71011,627
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,34412,020
OtautauNew Zealand 18,56711,538
OcotalNicaragua 8,1505,064
OrlandNorway 3,5562,210
OsloNorway 3,2252,004
OhotskRussia 9,3385,803
OkhotskRussia 9,3385,803
OlekminskRussia 8,5495,313
OlenekRussia 7,6534,755
OmskRussia 6,4694,020
OnegaRussia 4,5842,848
OrenburgRussia 5,3273,310
OymyakonRussia 8,9415,556
OviedoSpain 1,099683
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,6372,260
Orkney IslandsUk 2,8451,768
OdessaUkraine 3,5292,193
OvrucUkraine 3,5282,193
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8064,229
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6184,734
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2583,888
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7525,439
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7404,188
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7633,581
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9264,925
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5374,684
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2694,517
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9735,576
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4954,658
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5014,661
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9064,292
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8944,284
Orono, MeUsa 5,2993,293
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8234,240
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9193,678
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9804,338
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5374,684
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9734,333
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5294,057
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6564,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -