Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Casablanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Casablanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Casablanca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,27810,737
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2326,358
ParanaArgentina 9,1335,675
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7485,436
PehuajoArgentina 9,5575,939
PergaminoArgentina 9,3135,787
PigeArgentina 9,7276,045
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3435,806
PosadasArgentina 8,4765,267
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7255,422
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8386,114
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2405,742
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8089,202
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5579,046
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,6881,049
ParakouBenin 2,8911,797
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,6833,531
ParacatuBrazil 7,0114,357
ParanaBrazil 6,6624,140
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8614,885
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5074,665
ParintinsBrazil 6,5244,054
ParnaibaBrazil 5,4233,370
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3345,179
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1144,421
PaulistanaBrazil 5,8293,622
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7663,583
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,5644,079
PeixeBrazil 6,6664,142
PetrolinaBrazil 5,9023,668
PicosBrazil 5,7553,576
PiraiBrazil 7,3334,557
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0254,366
PompeuBrazil 7,0794,399
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0485,001
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0923,786
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0755,018
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,5714,704
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4225,233
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5544,073
PosseBrazil 6,7014,164
PlevenBulgaria 2,9921,859
PlovdivBulgaria 2,9811,852
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,3037,024
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0475,001
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2473,882
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9173,677
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0423,755
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6744,147
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9165,541
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5252,812
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9445,558
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2654,514
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5704,704
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4705,263
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8185,480
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4714,643
ParronChile 10,0006,214
Puerto AysenChile 10,9466,802
Puerto MonttChile 10,6856,640
Punta ArenasChile 11,3907,078
PingbianChina 10,5126,532
PeralesColombia 7,6554,757
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8494,256
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,2135,104
PragueCzech Republic 2,5661,594
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5414,065
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3293,933
PoloDominican Republic 6,4964,036
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3413,940
PichilingueEcuador 8,4005,220
PortoviejoEcuador 8,4885,274
PuyoEcuador 8,2895,151
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7312,319
ParisFrance 1,8871,173
PerpignanFrance 1,372853
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9887,449
Port-GentilGabon 4,1792,597
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3175,790
PotsdamGermany 2,6681,658
PatrasGreece 2,6871,670
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6533,513
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9082,428
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6933,538
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5784,088
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8124,855
PecsHungary 2,5911,610
PambanIndia 9,1525,687
PuneIndia 8,1185,045
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,7297,289
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4807,755
PadovaItaly 2,1231,319
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1141,313
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9531,214
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9361,203
PantelleriaItaly 1,8171,129
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9831,232
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6681,036
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0461,272
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1451,333
PiacenzaItaly 1,9511,212
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9241,195
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0971,303
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9941,239
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2171,378
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9801,231
PrizziItaly 1,9571,216
PakseLaos 11,1336,918
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,3197,034
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1265,671
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1605,692
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,2699,488
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,5411,579
PatheinMyanmar 10,0866,267
PutaoMyanmar 9,6175,976
PyiMyanmar 9,9936,210
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,45011,465
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,49612,115
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,20911,937
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,21011,937
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,16611,910
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,61612,190
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,39312,051
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8624,886
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5362,197
PohangNorth Korea 11,0836,887
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6266,603
PadidanPakistan 7,1614,450
PanjgurPakistan 6,7954,223
ParachinarPakistan 6,9994,349
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8224,239
PeshawarPakistan 7,1204,425
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,30210,130
PilarParaguay 8,5865,336
PiscoPeru 8,9535,564
PiuraPeru 8,7675,448
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,2875,150
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,5867,821
PoznanPoland 2,8651,780
PrzemyslPoland 3,0721,909
Penhas DouradasPortugal 762473
PortalegrePortugal 636395
Porto Portugal 845525
PavelecRussia 4,2842,662
PecoraRussia 5,4933,413
PermRussia 5,3863,347
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2896,393
PetrozavodskRussia 4,3072,676
PjatigorskRussia 4,4702,778
PoronajskRussia 10,3666,442
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,0882,540
Providenja BayRussia 9,0505,624
PskovRussia 3,8042,364
PodorSenegal 2,0171,253
PopradSlovakia 2,8721,785
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2755,142
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6054,726
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,142710
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,2845,769
Port SudanSudan 4,6852,912
ParamariboSuriname 5,7773,590
PiteňSweden 4,0322,506
PalmyraSyria 4,1992,609
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8359,840
PhetchabunThailand 10,6556,621
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,5566,560
PhraeThailand 10,4576,498
PhuketThailand 10,9846,825
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,9596,810
Prachin BuriThailand 10,8346,733
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,8486,741
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,0123,736
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8891,174
PoltavaUkraine 3,8712,406
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9765,578
PradoUruguay 9,1345,676
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0785,641
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9864,341
Pana, IlUsa 7,0554,384
Paoli, InUsa 6,8264,242
Paris, IlUsa 6,9444,315
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1794,461
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4324,618
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2695,138
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9304,928
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7594,821
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5664,701
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8215,481
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3084,541
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0474,379
Perry, OkUsa 7,8464,876
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9213,679
Philo, OhUsa 6,4654,018
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1625,694
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6704,766
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5314,680
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1004,412
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3984,597
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3043,917
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7863,596
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4983,416
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3634,576
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5995,344
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1004,412
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9804,338
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2814,525
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9045,533
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9194,921
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8673,646
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9045,533
Portage, WiUsa 6,8594,262
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4273,372
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0535,626
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0584,386
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6254,738
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5365,304
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0443,756
Princeton, InUsa 7,0294,368
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5593,454
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3015,158
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,8854,279
PetaukeZambia 6,7314,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -