Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Casablanca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Casablanca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Casablanca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5144,048
ShkoderAlbania 2,5571,589
SkikdaAlgeria 1,372853
SaltaArgentina 8,9175,541
San AntonioArgentina 10,1456,304
San LuisArgentina 9,6335,986
San RafaelArgentina 9,8706,134
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7596,064
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0625,631
SarmientoArgentina 10,7516,681
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,06211,224
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,06411,225
SalzburgAustria 2,3411,454
SakiAzerbaijan 4,8383,006
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,0183,118
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,9693,088
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,1901,361
SaveBenin 3,0241,879
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1975,094
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,5231,568
SalvadorBrazil 6,1253,806
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5395,306
SantaremBrazil 6,3423,941
SantosBrazil 7,5904,716
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5064,664
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4614,015
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,5203,430
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1925,090
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5055,285
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3464,565
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5533,451
Sao MateusBrazil 6,7404,188
São PauloBrazil 7,5674,702
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4384,622
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9924,966
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,9833,718
SerrinhaBrazil 6,0203,741
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,0584,386
SobralBrazil 5,3803,343
SoureBrazil 5,7233,556
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3063,919
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8545,502
SurubimBrazil 5,4733,401
SadovoBulgaria 2,9961,861
SandanskiBulgaria 2,8501,771
SofiaBulgaria 2,8791,789
SiemreapCambodia 11,0936,893
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6032,860
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0845,023
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0523,140
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9635,570
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9023,668
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0093,113
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6874,777
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4374,000
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0833,159
Scott, SkCanada 7,8024,848
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0423,133
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8733,028
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4993,417
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8964,907
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9004,288
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8334,246
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9664,950
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6245,359
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4842,786
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8833,034
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8474,876
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8544,881
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5942,855
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 995619
SalCape Verde 2,4161,501
SantiagoChile 9,9446,180
SewellChile 9,9666,193
ShanghaiChina 11,0516,867
ShantouChina 11,3687,064
ShenyangChina 10,2716,383
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7714,829
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1624,451
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1455,062
SibenikCroatia 2,3261,446
SplitCroatia 2,3581,465
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9731,848
StudsgårdDenmark 2,8081,745
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3413,940
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2963,912
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2693,896
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3473,944
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2563,887
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3543,949
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3973,975
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4003,977
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4514,009
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2363,875
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2823,903
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3703,959
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4293,995
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3483,945
San GabrielEcuador 8,1425,059
SalloumEgypt 3,0741,910
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1701,970
SohagEgypt 3,8442,389
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9822,475
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3965,217
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6676,629
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3562,707
StrasbourgFrance 2,0941,302
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6313,499
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7053,545
SukhumiGeorgia 4,3182,683
SchleswigGermany 2,6901,672
StuttgartGermany 2,1911,362
SamosGreece 3,1411,952
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9281,820
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9071,806
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6362,881
SiguiriGuinea 2,4661,532
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2965,155
SzegedHungary 2,7351,700
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,5421,580
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6492,268
SagarIndia 8,2585,132
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3864,590
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,2389,469
SemnanIran 5,5053,421
ShahroudIran 5,6113,487
ShirazIran 5,6483,510
ShannonIreland 2,1301,324
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7531,089
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2581,403
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4111,498
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9181,192
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6401,019
Scuro MountainItaly 2,2381,391
SigonellaItaly 2,0841,295
SassandraIvory Coast 3,1861,980
SagaJapan 11,3837,073
SaigoJapan 11,2647,000
SakaiJapan 11,3217,035
SakataJapan 11,2887,014
SapporoJapan 10,9306,792
SaseboJapan 11,3627,060
SendaiJapan 11,3947,080
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5757,193
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3537,055
ShinjoJapan 11,3227,035
ShionomisakiJapan 11,6417,234
ShirakawaJapan 11,4797,133
ShizuokaJapan 11,6147,217
SumotoJapan 11,5167,156
SuttsuJapan 10,9176,784
SuwaJapan 11,4977,145
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,5296,543
SavannakhetLaos 10,9406,798
SiauliaiLithuania 3,4362,135
SiluteLithuania 3,3012,051
SkopjeMacedonia 2,7251,693
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1105,040
SalimaMalawi 6,9074,292
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,8207,966
SibuMalaysia 12,5427,794
SanMali 2,2681,409
SegouMali 2,2481,397
SikassoMali 2,4791,540
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0355,615
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,7975,467
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,8605,506
SainshandMongolia 9,2725,762
SafiMorocco 204127
Sidi IfniMorocco 524326
SittweMyanmar 9,7086,032
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,35212,026
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,9831,854
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0913,164
SaiqOman 6,3973,975
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3823,966
SurOman 6,5924,096
SialkotPakistan 7,4384,622
SibbiPakistan 7,0084,355
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4915,277
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,9785,579
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1088,146
SandomierzPoland 3,0481,894
SniezkaPoland 2,6921,673
SuwalkiPoland 3,3082,056
SzczecinPoland 2,8211,753
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 399248
Santa MariaPortugal 1,6311,013
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9893,721
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0235,607
Satu MareRomania 2,9941,860
SibiuRomania 3,0121,871
SulinaRomania 3,4292,131
SadrinskRussia 5,8463,633
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,0202,498
SalekhardRussia 5,9343,687
SaratovRussia 4,7032,922
SejmcanRussia 9,1415,680
SelagoncyRussia 7,8754,894
Simusir IslandRussia 10,8376,734
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2295,735
SmolenskRussia 3,8672,403
SociRussia 4,2102,616
SortovalaRussia 4,1382,571
SuntarRussia 8,3075,162
SurgutRussia 6,3263,931
SverdlovskRussia 5,6543,514
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1253,185
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7433,569
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9842,475
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8674,889
SingaporeSingapore 11,9107,401
SliacSlovakia 2,7791,727
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8186,722
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4596,499
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 844525
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,188738
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,153717
SevilleSpain 456284
SennarSudan 4,7172,931
ShambatSudan 4,4872,788
ShendiSudan 4,5042,799
StenseleSweden 3,8802,411
StockholmSweden 3,4332,133
StorlienSweden 3,5802,225
SundsvallSweden 3,6702,280
SantisSwitzerland 2,0861,296
SongeaTanzania 6,7174,174
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,8546,745
SongkhlaThailand 11,2266,976
Suphan BuriThailand 10,7006,649
Surat ThaniThailand 10,9696,816
SurinThailand 10,9596,810
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,7101,684
SokodeTogo 2,8791,789
SfaxTunisia 1,6911,051
SousseTunisia 1,6891,050
SamsunTurkey 3,9332,444
SiirtTurkey 4,4522,766
SivasTurkey 4,0032,487
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1413,816
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8231,133
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7431,704
SarataUkraine 3,4382,136
SarnyUkraine 3,3872,104
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,7652,339
SumyUkraine 3,9082,429
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0943,787
SaltoUruguay 8,9485,560
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4925,898
Safford, AzUsa 9,0365,615
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5453,446
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9754,334
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1874,466
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6684,765
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2294,492
Salem, InUsa 6,8264,242
Salem, OrUsa 9,1275,672
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6905,400
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3805,208
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3165,168
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5935,961
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6155,975
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9883,721
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7096,034
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0304,368
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7106,034
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6786,014
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6614,139
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4293,995
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7154,173
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0525,003
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0344,992
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8264,242
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8945,527
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9035,533
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7244,799
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7765,454
Selma, AlUsa 7,2194,486
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7053,545
Seymour, InUsa 6,8264,242
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7864,217
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1085,038
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7734,830
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4794,647
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4484,628
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7434,190
Southport, NcUsa 6,3613,953
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1594,449
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4213,990
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3784,585
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6095,350
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9984,349
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0814,400
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4974,659
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7956,087
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1664,453
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1854,465
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7524,196
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7863,596
State College, PaUsa 6,1053,794
State University, MsUsa 7,3414,562
State University, NmUsa 8,8655,509
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2943,911
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3455,186
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2574,510
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5195,915
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3804,586
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6233,494
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6564,758
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5884,094
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8695,511
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3814,587
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5174,671
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8973,665
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,5024,040
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,1964,471
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7324,183
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,3813,965
SmaraWestern Sahara 842523
SocotraYemen 6,6114,108
SenangaZambia 6,4233,992
SerenjeZambia 6,5714,083
SeshekeZambia 6,6104,108
SolweziZambia 6,2353,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -